Executive Committee of Hindu School BiCentenary Celebration Committee

Executive Committee of Hindu School BiCentenary Celebration Committee

Designation
Name
Batch
President
Mr.Bijoy Kumar Chandra
1947
 
Working President
Mr.Partha Sarathi Sengupta
1966
 
Joint Vice presidents
Dr I S Roy
1944
Dr Aurobindo Konar
1957
Mr.Tapan Kumar Sil
1964
Mr.Abhijit Matilal
1967
Mr.Achintya Pal
1970
Dr Nimai Nath
1970
Mr.Abhijit Majumder
1975
Mr.Amitabha Sen
1976
Dr Sukumar Mukhopadhyay
1952
Dr Sabyasachi Basu Roy Chaudhuri
1979
Dr Rathin Chakraborty
1982
Mr.Narayan Das
Assistant Head Master
Dr Satrughna Bera
Teacher
 
Executive Convenor
Dr. Nirmal Maji
1977
 
Joint Conveners
Mr.Siddhartha Mukhopadhyay
1976
Dr Deshbandhu Sai
Head Master
Mr.Arijit Basu
1998
 
Joint Secretaries
Dr Samindra Krishna Mitra
1972
Mr.Rajarshi Roy
1975
Mr.Priyajit Mitra
1981
Mr.Sabyasachi Nath
1980
Mr.Prasun Bhowmik
1989
Dr.Tamal Kanti Sengupta
1990
Mr.Arindam Nath
1996
Mr.Basudeb Chandra Saha
Teacher
 
Joint Treasurer
Mr.Buddhadev Sengupta
1971
Mr.Partha Pratim Ghosh
1981
Mr.Tapas Kumar Purkait
Teacher
 
Joint Assistant Secretary
Mr.Pranab Mullick
1976
Mr.Suman Bhattacharyya
1991
Mr.Prasanta Sardar
1996
Mr.Adit Dey
1998
Mr.Sopan Baksi
2002
Dr Manas Sarkar
2004
Mr.Ayan Dutta
2006
Dr Shantanu Ghosh
2008
Mr.Sudipta Dey
2008
Mr.Kushal Bose
2011
Mr.Anirban Rajbanshi
2012
Mr. Avik Basu
2014
 
Jt Chief Patron
Mr. Sudip Bandopadhyay
M.P
Dr. Partha Chattopadhyay
MIC, E. & H.E.
 
Patrons
Dr Pranab Bardhan  1954
Mr Manju Kumar Chowdhury  1951
Mr Biren Sarkar  1960
Dr Aniruddha Ghosh
1957
Mr Arun Kumar Chandra  1956
(Dr) Col Kunal Bhattacharya  1972
Mr Ashok Lahiri  1968
Dr. Chandan Banerjee
Mr. Manju Majumder  1968
Dr. Jahar Majumder
Dr. Gautam Khastagir
Mr Sugata Mitra  1966 and EX Teacher
Dr Atal Chowdhury
1975
Mr. Anindya Chatterjee  1986
Mr.Jitendra Prasad Majumder  1963
Mr.Shantilal Atta  1964
Mr.Sushanta Kumar Guha Ray  1963
Mr.Nityapriya ghosh  1951
Mr.Justice Samaresh Banerjea  1957
Dr Prashanta Chandra Chunder  1963
Dr Kunal Bhattacharya
1972
Mr.Sandip Rudra
1972
Dr Pumendu Roy  1975
Dr Kalyan Ghosh  1976
Mr.Prasun Ghosh  1976
Mr.Bibekananda Konar
1972
Mr.Bibhas Chowdhury  1978
Mr.Champak Bhattacharya
1975
Mr.Preety Kumar Mullick
1946
Dr.Chandra Sekhar Roy
1976
Mr.Tridib Chatterjee  1974
Smt. Smita Bakshi
M.L.A.
Dr Subir Kukar Dutta  1951
Mr. Ashok Das
1961
Smt. Swapna das
Councilor
Mr.Tarun Shankar Kundu
Teacher
Mr.Rama Prasad Roy
Teacher
Mr. Santanu Chakraborty
1967
Mr. Sisir Chakraborty
1967
Mr. Ajay Bhattacharyay
Ex Teacher
Mr. Dipak Roy
Ex Teacher
Mr. Sisir Mukherjee
Ex Teacher
Mr. Tapan Ganguly

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *